Ebay.Be - Info ebay.be

ebay.be receives about 42,250 unique visitors and 390,813 (9.25 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,854.66/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,130,273.39. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebay.be is ranked number 8,553 in the world and 0.00845% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Campbell, CA, 95008, United States and links to network IP address 66.211.185.77.

About - ebay.be

Achat et vente d'objets neufs ou d'occasion selon le format prix fixe ou enchères. Site pour les particuliers et les entrepreneurs (PME). Kopen en verkopen van tweedehands of nieuwe objecten, Nu kopen of veilingen. Site voor particulieren en ondernemers (KMO).
Op eBay.be kan je kopen en verkopen, nieuw of tweedehands: Vastgoed, Jobs, Zoekertjes, Auto’s, Boeken, DVD’s, Tickets. Sur eBay.be on peut vendre et acheter tout, nouveau ou 2èmemain. Immo, Livres
How did ebay.be look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ebay.be?

Daily Unique Visitors:
42,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,267,500
Daily Pageviews:
390,813 (9.25 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,553 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00845% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Belgium 76.4%91.2%47
France 9.2%2.7%3633
Germany 2.1%0.5%18683
Italy 1.6%1.0%11506
United States 1.5%0.3%88347
United Kingdom 1.0%0.2%33730
Netherlands 0.8%0.2%11457
Austria 0.7%0.2%7835

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
befr.ebay.be
66.78%68.67%9.31
benl.ebay.be
33.58%28.05%7.6
ebay.be
28.92%3.22%1.0
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ebay.be
Domain:
  ebay.be
Rank:
  600,173
Organic Keywords:
  4
Organic Traffic:
  752
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,505
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is ebay.be?

Facebook:
  1,021
Google +:
  163
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  12
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ebay.be can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,854.66
Monthly Revenue:
$55,639.80
Yearly Revenue:
$676,950.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Belgium 356,421$1,757.16
France 10,552$49.59
Italy 3,908$13.64
United States 1,172$13.45
Germany 1,954$9.44
United Kingdom 782$4.87
Netherlands 782$3.98
Austria 782$2.54

How much money do ebay.be lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$225.91
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,777.20
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$82,455.91
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
45,835
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,375,036
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
16,729,610
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Belgium 42,771$210.86
France 1,161$5.46
Germany 567$2.74
United States 211$2.42
Italy 664$2.32
United Kingdom 125$0.78
Netherlands 133$0.68
Austria 203$0.66

How much is ebay.be worth?

Website Value:
$1,130,273.39

Where is ebay.be hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.211.185.77
ASN:
AS11643 
ISP:
eBay, Inc 
Server Location:
Campbell
CA
95008
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.211.185.77

How fast does ebay.be load?

Average Load Time:
(1787 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://include.ebaystatic.com/js/v/befr/ebaybase.js
http://include.ebaystatic.com/js/v/befr/homepage_landing_body.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://ebay.be/css/core-0-0-12.css
http://ebay.be/css/button-0-0-12.css
http://ebay.be/css/project.css
http://include.ebaystatic.com/css/v/befr/legacy/ebay.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Nederlands and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
vous pouvez ac…etite annonce. and *** others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
de meeste zoek…van Vlaanderen and 71 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Toutes les catégories and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
- and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://motors.…istingItemList">auto’s</a> and 77 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://listing…ngCategoryList">Alle Rubrieken</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 3% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ebay.be/css/button-0-0-12.css (expiration not specified)
http://ebay.be/css/core-0-0-12.css (expiration not specified)
http://ebay.be/css/project.css (expiration not specified)
http://include.ebaystatic.com/css/v/befr/legacy/ebay.css (6.2 hours)
http://include.ebaystatic.com/js/v/befr/ebaybase.js (6.7 hours)
http://include.ebaystatic.com/js/v/befr/homepage_landing_body.js (10.9 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 29.1KiB (81% reduction).

Compressing http://ebay.be/css/button-0-0-12.css could save 19.7KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing http://ebay.be/css/core-0-0-12.css could save 7.1KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://ebay.be/css/project.css could save 2.3KiB (73% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 7KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://ebay.be/css/core-0-0-12.css could save 5.8KiB (56% reduction).
Minifying http://ebay.be/css/button-0-0-12.css could save 1.2KiB (6% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (43% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://pics.ebaystatic.com/aw/pics/befr/logos/logoEbay_150x70.gif could save 1.1KiB (43% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 564B (3% reduction).

Minifying http://include.ebaystatic.com/js/v/befr/ebaybase.js could save 564B (3% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  83

Site Categories (dmoz)

Bedrijven en Economie/Winkelen
Webwinkelen/Veilingen
Boutiques en ligne/Ventes aux enchères

What sites are related to ebay.be?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
ETag: 059179b3687845c8bf5631cf688ef220
Last-Modified: Sun, 27 Sep 2015 23:13:50 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 20139
Date: Sun, 27 Sep 2015 23:13:50 GMT
Connection: keep-alive

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX lore.ebay.com 900
MX data.ebay.com 900
MX gort.ebay.com 900
A 66.211.181.235 3600
A 66.211.181.20 3600
A 66.135.211.132 3600
A 66.211.185.77 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p47.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.ebay.com
Serial Number 2013114065
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.p47.dynect.net 2288
NS ns4.p47.dynect.net 2288
NS ns1.p47.dynect.net 2288
NS ns3.p47.dynect.net 2288
NS a3.verisigndns.com 2288
NS a1.verisigndns.com 2288
NS a2.verisigndns.com 2288

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.be...
%

Domain: ebay.be
Status: NOT AVAILABLE
Registered: Wed Nov 21 2001

Registrant:
Not shown, please visit www.dnsbelgium.be for webbased whois.

Registrar Technical Contacts:

Registrar:
Name: MarkMonitor Inc.
Website: http://www.markmonitor.com

Nameservers:
smf-dns2.ebaydns.com
ns4.p47.dynect.net
smf-dns1.ebaydns.com
sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com
ns1.p47.dynect.net
ns2.p47.dynect.net
ns3.p47.dynect.net
sjc-dns2.ebaydns.com

Keys:

Flags:
clientTransferProhibited

Please visit www.dnsbelgium.be for more info.
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ebay.be widget